Central Otago Junior Rugby

Cancellation Status

Sat 8th Jul – No cancellations –  have a great last game 


2017 Central Otago Junior Draws

Ground Locations


#NOTE: Basin Combined Teams are Wakatipu / Arrowtown and played at the Events Centre unless otherwise notified.

JAB News

CENTRAL  2017 WEIGHT GRADE REP TEAMS

UNDER 38KG

Jacob Gjaja
Johny Fiske
Ben Harraway
Lochie MacKay
Jacob Field
Owain Harris

Billy Dougherty
Connor McIsaac
Jake Green
Josh Bonnar
Archie Goodall
Tom Sides
Angus O'Neill
Josh Smith
George Scurr
Carter Titterton
Julian Gerritsen
Murphy Sutton
Riley McRae


UNDER 48KG
Matthew Pirinihi
Thomas Hulsman
Lachie Galbraith
Sam McAttamney
Matthew Attenborough
Rory Read
Will Scurr
Archie McRae
Cyrus Hutchinson
Jack Timu
Seb Waldron
Sam Waitoa
Rota Lafita
Andrew Fetilever
Thomas O’Connor
Sam Chapman
Fred Tapper
Xavier Liddell
Ryan O’Neil
Thomas Michelle
Kanon Dick
Euan Hughes
UNDER 65KG
Henry Cleaver
Ben Barke
Jonty Light
James Paterson
Cody Campbell
Thomas Scurr
Paddy Hogan
Jack Tucker
Fletcher Marshall
Ryley Park
Charlie Breen
Lachie Gillespie
Luca Hall
Caleb Dixon
Spencer Wilkins
Caleb McKinley
Xavier Small
Tama Dix
Max Hore



2017 Central Otago Junior Rep Management

UNDER 38

NAME

CLUB

POSITION

PHONE

EMAIL

Steve McIssac

Wakatipu

Manager

021680304

Steve.mcisaac@colliersotago.com

Reon Smith

Maniototo

Coach

0272313170

thesheephandler@ruralinzone.net


UNDER 48

NAME

CLUB

POSITION

PHONE

EMAIL

Craig Read

Upper Clutha

Coach

0274958753

cr@craigreadbuilding.co.nz

Duncan Mcrae

Upper Clutha

Ass coach



UNDER 65

NAME

CLUB

POSITION

PHONE

EMAIL

Ashley Light

Wakatipu

Manager

021454448

ashleyandcara@gmail.com

Chris Flannery

Alexandra

Coach

0212211333

Chris.flannery@foleys.co.nz




Follow us on Facebook

Central Otago Club Websites

Club Contacts

JAB Roles & Info

View important information, rules and roles of the JAB.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW >>

© CENTRAL OTAGO JUNIOR ADVISORY BOARD - Admin Login - Contact Club Secretary:

Announce - Queenstown Web Design